iCREATe

International Organizing Committees


International Organizing Committees
Title First Name Last Name Organization Country
Advisors Thaweesak KOANANTAKOOL National Science and Technology Development Agency Thailand
Wei Tech ANG Nanyang Technological University Singpore
General Co-Chairs Pairash THAJCHAYAPONG National Science and Technology Development Agency Thailand
Takaaki CHIN Robot Rehabilitation Center in Hyogo Rehabilitation Center Japan
Program Co-Chairs (Scientific) Sarun SUMRIDDETCHKAJORN National Electronics and Computer Technology Center Thailand
Yuichiro HONDA Robot Rehabilitation Center in Hyogo Rehabilitation Center Japan
Program Co-Chairs (SIC) Kriskrai SITTHISERIPRATIP National Metal and Materials Technology Center Thailand
Jiro SAGARA Kobe Design University Japan
William TAN Institute of Technical Education College West Singpore
SIC Judges Anne CHENG SUN Group Holdings Singpore
Kriskrai SITTHISERIPRATIP National Metal and Materials Technology Center Thailand
Uthai CHAREONWONG Thai Health Promotion Foundation Thailand
Yuichiro HONDA Robot Rehabilitation Center in Hyogo Rehabilitation Center Japan
Simon WONG Hong Kong Occupation Therapy Association Hong Kong
Robyn CHAPMAN Independent Living Centre NSW Australia
Olivier LAMBERCY ETH Zurich Switzerland
Thor NIELSON nWise Sweden
Publication Co-Chairs Pasin ISRASENA National Electronics and Computer Technology Center Thailand
Takaaki CHIN Robot Rehabilitation Center in Hyogo Rehabilitation Center Japan
Hong Liu YU University of Shanghai for Science and Technology China
Shih-Ching CHEN Taiwan Rehabilitation Engineering and Assistive Technology Society Taiwan
Publicity Co-Chairs Wantanee PHANTACHAT National Electronics and Computer Technology Center Thailand
Robyn CHAPMAN Independent Living Centre NSW Australia
Committees for Publicity Siritham NARANONG National Nanotechnology Center Thailand
Duojin WANG University of Shanghai for Science and Technology China
Simon WONG Hong Kong Occupation Therapy Association Hong Kong
Jiunn-Horng KANG Taiwan Rehabilitation Engineering and Assistive Technology Society Taiwan
Chih-Wei PENG Taiwan Rehabilitation Engineering and Assistive Technology Society Taiwan
Conference Secretaries Sarinya CHOMPOOBUTR National Electronics and Computer Technology Center Thailand
Vera YANG Singapore Therapeutics, Assistive and Rehabilitative Technologies Centre Singapore
Webmaster Chompunut TAIMUEANG National Electronics and Computer Technology Center Thailand
Shy YUN Singapore Therapeutics, Assistive and Rehabilitative Technologies Centre Singapore

Local Organizer

Supported by

Australian Rehabilitation Assistive Technology Association or ARATA logoChina Association of  Assistive Products or CAAP logoHyogo Institute of Assistive Technology or HIAT logo /
Hyogo Rehabilitation Center or HRC logoHong Kong Occupational Therapy Association or HKOTA logoIndependent Living Centre New South Wales or ILCNSW logoRehabilitation Engineering Society of Japan or RESJA logoIndependent Living Services, New Zealand or ILSNZ logoKorean Association of Assistive Technology Professionals or KAATP logoNational Science and Technology Development Agency or NSTDA logo Taiwan Rehabilitation Engineering and Assistive Technology Society or TREATS logoUniversity of Shanghai for Science & Technology or USST logoUniversiti Teknologi Malaysia or UTM logoSTART Centre, Singapore logoTechclusive logo

Sponsored by

Ministry of Social Development and Human Security logoSCG 100 Years Anniversary logoChevalier Network Solutions Thai limited logoNational Innovation Agency logoGovernment Savings Bank logoCAT Telecom Public Company Limited logo